2018 ICI Noblesville Golf Results

Thank you to all of our participants and sponsors for another incredible day of golf and fellowship – all for a good cause. This year, we raised more than $2,000 for the scholarship fund, with 50/50 winner David Potts returning half of his winnings back into the fund.

You can view the event pics here.

Congratulations to our contest winners:

NORTH COURSE

1st Gross – 54 – N07A – Dave Ambler, Kip Bancroft, Bill Price and Brian Riordan, West Side Tractor Sales Company

2nd Gross – 56 – N16A – Jeff Kelly and Dan Paddock, Irving Materials, Inc.; and Steve Friess and Rob Kish, Milestone Contractors, L.P.

3rd Gross – 58 – N06A – Don Adamson, Fox Contractors Corp.; Pat McCrite, McCrite Milling & Construction Co.; and Mark McCoy, R. L. McCoy, Inc.

1st Net – 53 – N11A – Mike Cook, Austin Sanders and Zack Schlicklin, Sanders Pre-Cast Concrete Systems, Inc.

2nd Net – 56 – N18A – David Heyde and Kevin Kruckeberg, E & B Paving, Inc.; Philip Beer II and Shari Hinds O’Riley, USI Consultants, Inc.

3rd Net – 58 – N13B – Joe Bright, Bobcat of Indy; Chad Crimmins and Matthew Correll, Construction Fabrics & Grids; and Eric Suess, C-Tech Corporation, Inc.

Mean Score – 63 – N13A – Steve Ahlersmeyer, Scott Beyer and Terry Morgan, HIS Constructors, Inc.; and Mike Swearingen, Johnson & Johnson

Most Honest – 70 – N05A – Greg Kicinski and Mike McBride, American Structurepoint, Inc.; Jeremy Kashman, City of Carmel; James Colonis, Indiana Department of Transportation

Longest Drive – Alan Sutkowski, D2 Land and Water Resource, Inc.

Longest Putt – Mark Dillman, Sub-Surface of Indiana, Inc.

Closest to the Pin – Mike Brite, R. L. McCoy, Inc.

North Skins – N11A – Mike Cook, Austin Sanders, Zack Schlicklin and Shawn Wirey, Sanders Pre-Cast Concrete Systems, Inc. AND – N18A – David Heyde and Kevin Kruckeberg, E & B Paving, Inc.; Philip Beer II, USI Consultants, Inc.; and Shari Hinds O’Riley, USI Consultants, Inc.

SOUTH COURSE

1st Gross – 57 – S02A – Calvin Lee, Indiana Mineral Aggregates Assoc.; and Trent Crabtree, Dustin Hartman and Jeremy Ross, Shelby Materials

2nd Gross – 57 – S05A – Steve Smart, County Materials Corporation; Mike Gruver, Jacob Mills and Jeremiah Morrell, Gerdau

3rd Gross – 60 – S07B – Scott Gaede, Indian Creek Quarries; Kevin Voorhis, Irving Materials, Inc.; and Jeff Johnson and Toby Knott, Lehigh Cement Company

1st Net – 53 – S11A – Jeff Swan, Advanced Drainage Systems, Inc.; Jason Dapp, Gradex, Inc.; and Drake Hendricks and Kris Luce, Martin Marietta

2nd Net – 57 – S01B – Scott Hall and Jerry Linzey, Sagamore Ready Mix, LLC; and Chad Scott and Ken Walschlager, Milestone Contractors, L.P.

3rd Net – 59 – S12A – Tyler Robinson and Vince Kenney, E & B Paving, Inc.; and Zach Canterbury and Randy Robertson, Irving Materials, Inc.

Mean Score – 65 – S01A Damon Lortie, Fox Contractors Corp.; and Joe Hile, Mike Janssen and Brad Schneider, Specialties Company, LLC

Most Honest – 72 – S07A – Jordan Bolgren and Mike Madrid, Highway Safety Services, Inc.; and JR Beaman and Chris Weinkauf, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.

Longest Drive – Jeremy Ross, Shelby Materials

Longest Putt – Dennis McGuire, Cripe

Closest to the Pin – Josh Clark, Milestone Contractors, L.P.

South Skins – S15A – Josh Coulter, Mike Jaegers, Bryan Linenberg and Keith Mullens II, The Hoosier Company, Inc.

AssuredPartners of Indiana, LLC Putting Contest
1st Place – Zack Schlicklin, Sanders Pre-Cast Concrete Systems, Inc.
2nd Place – Chris Goul, Southside Medical
3rd Place – Kurt Brandstatter, Central Paving, Inc.

50/50 Drawing
David Potts, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company

Griffin Contract Dewatering L.L.C. $100 Speedway Gift Card Door Prize
Shari Hinds O’Riley, USI Consultants, Inc.

image_pdfimage_print