Players as of 06/02/2022 2:00 p.m.
Team captains marked with an *

TEAM 01A
Scott Freeman*, R. L. McCoy, Inc., Cart# 1
Jeremy Shumway, Lithko Contracting, LLC, Cart# 1
Garrett Berger, MacAllister Machinery Co. Inc., Cart# 2
Dan McCoy, R. L. McCoy, Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 01B
Steve Smart*, County Materials Corporation, Cart# 1
Sam Goff, County Materials Corporation, Cart# 1
Steve Crider, Crider & Crider, Inc., Cart# 2
Christian Heinz, SK-JV, Cart# 2

TEAM 02A
Dave Gunn*, Specialties Company, Cart# 1
Jeff Shopher, Specialties Company, Cart# 1
Brad Streeval, Specialties Company, Cart# 2
Andy Vanderford, Specialties Company, Cart# 2

TEAM 02B
Jeremy Ross*, Shelby Materials, Cart# 1
Charlie Kacmar, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
Jacob Sipe, LaPorte Construction Co., Inc., Cart# 2
Zach Pegg, Cobalt Civil, LLC, Cart# 2

TEAM 03A
Corey Wall*, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company, Cart# 1
Price Irving, Irving Materials, Inc., Cart #1
Ed Gehr, Martin Marietta, Cart# 2
Jacob Hopper, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company, Cart# 2

TEAM 04A
Kramer Koetter*, Mid-America Milling Co., LLC, Cart# 1
Shane Koetter, Mid-America Milling Co., LLC, Cart# 1
Jason Gasaway, E & B Paving, Inc., Cart# 2
Brett Siepka, Force Construction Company, Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 04B
Keith Mullens II*, The Hoosier Company, Inc., Cart# 1
Josh Coulter, The Hoosier Company, Inc., Cart# 1
Todd Thurston, Hare Truck Center, Cart# 2
Spencer Storie, Specialties Company, LLC, Cart# 2

TEAM 05A
Brian Cook, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company, Cart# 1
Jim Fisher, Fisher Construction and Excavating, Cart# 1
Trevor Theilbar, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company, Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 05B
Scott Sweeney*, Hydro-Technologies, Inc., Cart# 1
Caleb Austel, Modified Concrete Suppliers, LLC, Cart# 1
Anthony Lombardo, Hydro-Technologies, Inc., Cart# 2
Charley Highsmith, Pontem Contractors, Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 06A
Mike Gross*, Irving Materials, Inc., Cart# 1
Brad Hodges, Irving Materials, Inc., Cart# 1
Ryan Hayes, Shook Construction, Cart# 2
Clint Wolfe, Shook Construction, Cart# 2

TEAM 07A
Bryan Linenberg*, The Hoosier Company, Inc., Cart# 1
Paul Nitiss, The Hoosier Company, Inc., Cart# 1
Eric Jordan, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.Pri, Cart# 2
Jeff Roach, Allied, Cart# 2

TEAM 07B
Caleb Brown*, US Aggregates, Cart# 1
Duane Gibbs, Asphalt Materials, Inc., Cart# 1
Dave Rassel, Asphalt Materials, Inc., Cart# 2
Tim Zahrn, Asphalt Materials, Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 08A
Mark Woodward*, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc., Cart# 1
Matt Scalf, Don Smock Auction Co., Inc., Cart# 1
TBD, Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 08B
Tanner Fortune*, Javelina Construction, Inc., Cart# 1
Drew Keil, Brooks Construction Co. Inc., Cart# 1
Schuyler Aghabekian, Brooks Construction Co. Inc., Cart# 2
Justin York, Brooks Construction Co. Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 09A
Troy Price*, Rudd Equipment Company, Cart# 1
Jerome Hall, Rudd Equipment Company, Cart# 1
Jim Aelick, Rudd Equipment Company, Cart# 2
Ken Peterson, Rudd Equipment Company, Cart# 2

TEAM 09B
Randy Robertson*, Irving Materials, Inc., Cart# 1
Steve Friess, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
Rob Kish, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 2
Mitch Parmalee, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 2

TEAM 10A
Zach Castleman*, VonLehman CPA & Advisory Firm, Cart# 1
Dan Kraft, VonLehman CPA & Advisory Firm, Cart# 1
Christian Trimbach, Merchants Bank of Indiana, Cart# 2
Billy Powers, Colliers, Cart# 2

TEAM 11A
Scott Beyer*, HIS Constructors, Inc., Cart# 1
Tommy Blair, HIS Constructors, Inc., Cart# 1
Dave Lancet, Lochmueller Group, Cart# 2
Joe Beyer, Lumberman’s, Cart# 2

TEAM 11B
Nick Schafer*, AssuredPartners, Cart# 1
Larry Simons, AssuredPartners, Cart# 1
Nick Karas, AssuredPartners, Cart# 2
Andy Lanphere, AssuredPartners, Cart# 2

TEAM 12A
Zane Cooperider*, E & B Paving, Inc., Cart# 1
Tyler Robinson, E & B Paving, Inc., Cart# 1
Matt Cisco, E & B Paving, Inc., Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 12B
Joe Dubyel*, American Structurepoint, Inc., Cart# 1
Sara Everhart, American Structurepoint, Inc., Cart# 1
Chad Mills, City of Westfield, Cart# 2
John Nail, City of Westfield, Cart# 2

TEAM 13A
Jeff Johnson*, Lehigh Hanson, Cart# 1
Scott Noel, Smyrna Ready Mix Concrete, LLC, Cart# 1
Joe Skibinski, HIS Constructors, Inc., Cart# 2
Mike Janssen, Specialties Company, LLC, Cart# 2

TEAM 13B
Drake Hendricks, Martin Marietta, Cart# 1
Justin Martens, Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax, Inc. Cart# 1
Richard Haehl, Shelby Materials, Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 14A
Travis Fragiacomo*, County Materials Corporation, Cart# 1
Scott Lorimer, County Materials Corporation, Cart# 1
Kelli Zickert, Fox Contractors Corp., Cart# 2
Avery Beheler, Fox Contractors Corp., Cart# 2

TEAM 14B
Brian Kochersperger*, Fox Contractors Corp., Cart# 1
Julie Harder, Pro Golfers, Inc., Cart# 1
Chad Crimmins, Construction Fabrics & Grids, Cart# 2
Dan Peters, Best Buy, Cart# 2

TEAM 15A
Ed Anderson*, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
Simon Holzer, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
Dylan Yates, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 2
Paul Mitcham, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 2

TEAM 15B
Greg Allen*, Harmon Steel, Inc., Cart# 1
Mike Deaton, Harmon Construction, Inc. # 1
Tyler Joseph, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc., Cart# 2
Caleb Frey, Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc., Cart# 2

TEAM 16A
Jon Richards*, James H. Drew Corporation, Cart# 1
Darrell Linder, James H. Drew Corporation, Cart# 1
TBD, Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 17A
Ken Walschlager*, Rogers Group, Inc., Cart# 1
TBD, Cart# 1
Josh Trader, Rogers Group, Inc., Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 17B
Tony Carpenter*, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
Derek Merida, Milestone Contractors, L.P., Cart# 1
TBD, Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 18A
Mike Brite*, US Hydrovac Inc., Cart# 1
Jake Whitney, US Hydrovac Inc., Cart# 1
Ben Ebach, Poindexter Excavating, Inc., Cart# 2
TBD, Cart# 2

TEAM 18B
Mike Madrid, Highway Safety Services, Cart# 1
Jim Erickson, Highway Safety Services, Cart# 1

VOLUNTEERS
Donna Groce and Hannah Warner, Fox Contractors Corp., Hole 01
Joe Hile and Brian Barth, Specialities Company, LLC, Hole 02
Heather Rader and Kenny Ball, Brandeis Machinery & Supply Company, Beverage Sation 04
Stephanie Sweeney, Hydro-Technologies, Inc., Hole 06
Angie Frazier and Nicole Klass, American Structurepoint, Inc., Beverage Station 07
Lyndsay Myers, AssuredPartners, Hole 13
John Mills, Javelina Construction, Hole 15
Hannah Pietrzak, Advantage Highway Company, Hole 17

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS!