2019 Membership Meeting Participants

As of 11/22/2019 8:00 a.m.

Thank you to our sponsors:

American Concrete Pavement Association – IN Chpt.
Mike Byers
John Leckie
Pat Long

American Contracting & Services, Inc.
April Hecht
Twee Wiban

American Structurepoint, Inc.
Ryan Cross
Greg Kicinski

Asphalt Materials, Inc.
Dave Rassel

Asphalt Pavement Association of Indiana

Jaymie Hunckler
Kirsten Pauley

Assured Partners of Indiana, LLC
Larry Simons
Eric Wahlstrom

Brooks Construction Co., Inc.
Jeffrey Austin
Andrew Brooks
Greg Bunn
Steve Christlieb
Stuart Eddy
Rodney Firmi
Adam Hertel
Joel Kuehnert
Todd Renkenberger
Josh Sgro
Justin York

Calumet Civil Contractors, Inc.
Kevin Green
Lance Hummer
Ryan Ream

CE Hughes Milling, Inc.
Charles Becht
Caroline Hughes
Pat Rudy
Alec Webb

Champaign Asphalt Company, LLC
Meredith Mills
Chris Uppinghouse

Chubb Surety
Marc Pennell

CNA Surety
Sam Cho
Josh Stauber
Chris Westendorf

Construction Fabrics & Grids

Chap Blackwell
Chad Crimmins

County Materials Corporation
Steve Smart

Crackers Demo, LLC
Sam Tolen

C-Tech Corporation, Inc.
Dana Sherwood
Mark Smith
Brent Swonger

D2 Land and Water Resource, Inc.

Matt Barbour
Mike Bledsoe
Cap Boso
Dan Chiles
Craig Miskowicz
Alan Sutkowski

E & B Paving, Inc.

Landon Blume
Larry Canterbury
Nick Chapman
Zane Cooperider
John Eller
Tony Evans
Jason Gasaway
Chad Hartwick
David Heyde
Austin Hoops
Todd Hoops
Mark Jones
Kevin Kruckeberg
Jamie Liebhart
Mark Michael
Cam Paddock
Martin Sabla
Sarah Shuter
Clint Stroud

Force Construction Company, Inc.
Pat Kirchner
Chris Nierman
Justin Nolting
Tom Rayburn
Joe Skibinski
Brian Sylva

Fox Contractors Corp.
Don Adamson
David Christman
Chris Keith
Brian Kochersperger
Damon Lortie
Sheryl Wiser

Gaunt & Son Asphalt, Inc.
Sam Knight
Anthony Sorg

Gibson
Brian Souders

Gradex, Inc.
Chad Arterburn
Sean Buckler
Jason Dapp
Thomas DeKlyen
Danny Gahs
Tommy Gholson
Mike Hoffman
Roger Johns
Coley Mendenhall
Jacob Norris
Bret Smiley
Charles Smith
Kyle Wietholter

GridLock Traffic Systems, Inc.
Lorri Hommel
Bryan Madson
Kurt Schleter
Peggy Schleter
Scott Schleter
Todd Scott

Griffin Contract Dewatering L.L.C.
Bill Abromitis

HIS Constructors, Inc.

Scott Beyer
Tommy Blair
Kyle Dickerson
Brian Keeney
John Miller
Terry Morgan
Brian Pickering

Hughes Group, Inc.
Mark Burdick

Huntington Insurance, Inc.
Joe Sandifer
Steve Suttle
Todd Zimmerman

Hydro-Technologies, Inc.
Lillian Hughes

Indiana Department of Transportation
Louis Feagans
Heather Kennedy
Mike Smith

Indiana Sign & Barricade, Inc.
Amy Zakutansky

Indiana State University – College of Technology
Cierra Vondohlen

Irving Materials, Inc.
Sky Lanham
Dan Paddock
Jason Richmond
Randy Robertson

J. H. Rudolph & Co., Inc.
Chad Hubert
Bryan Rucker

James H. Drew Corporation
Heather Fortune
Gene Lindley
Nick Muse
Jon Richards
Jacob Sipe

Javelina Construction, Inc.
Fred Boso
Tanner Fortune
John Mills
Eric Wayland

Jobsite Mobile Offices
Barry Capper

Laura Kopetsky Tri-Ax, Inc.
Jana Chirico

Lehigh Cement Company
Steve Grytza
Jeff Johnson

Lunda Construction Company
Mark Olsen

Lutgring Bros., Inc.
Kimberly Arndt
Justin Martin

Martin Marietta
Edwin Gehr
Drake Hendricks
Brent Leininger
Kris Luce
Caleb Snider
Matt Wynberry

Michael Baker International, Inc.
Mary Jo Hamman
Joe Jones

Mid-America Milling Co., LLC (MAMCO)
Ed Combs
Scott Sherrell

Midwest Mole, Inc.
Gary Gagliardi
James Hopf
Jon McCain

Milestone Contractors, L.P.
Corey Baugh
Michael Bennet
Amy Bingham
Shaquille Breeding
Eric Brown
Terry Burris
Zach Byland
Maury Cabrera
A.J. Chandler
Ethan Cinatl
Scott Cornelius
David Denisiuk
Todd Fawver
Brent Foster
Steve Friess
Matt Gessner
Tyler Grace
Dan Hatcher
Sam Hofelich
Simon Holzer
Charlie Kacmar
Rob Kish
Brad McCall
Joel McClenney
Derek Merida
Troy Morgan
Greg Nolting
Jon Nolting
Devin O’Dell
Mitch Parmalee
Justin Patterson
Lisa Phillips
Doug Pierce
J.R. Pitcock
Joe Ratcliff
Crystal Reed
Rob Rood
Billy Ryle
Earl Settles
Jim Smith
John Stacks
Dean Thomas
Mark Thompson
Wes Trader
Kenny Walker
Ken Walschlager
Clint West
Marquisha Williams
Dylan Yates
Rick Yates

MJ Insurance, Inc.
Mike Marsella

Modified Concrete Suppliers, LLC
Caleb Austel

Mt. Carmel Stabilization Group, Inc.
Ryan Day
Neil Ryan

Phend & Brown, Inc.
Oleg Borodkin
Andrew Brown
Daniel Brown
Douglas Brown
Larry Burckhart
Brent Lamb
Gary Price
Andrew Schouten

Purdue University
Curran Adamson
Quade Greiwe
Timothy Hearld
Caitlyn Hopper
Noah Jackson
Timothy Stroud

Resolution Group, Inc.
Michele Meyer
David Replogle

Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Dakota Atkins
Lucas Clark
David Dankert
Cory Downs
Doug Duncan
Eric Engleking
Cody Fowler
Caleb Frey
Brian Garrett
Eric Holmes
Michael Jaskela
Tyler Joseph
Jacob Kwilasz
Dan Livingston
Jeff Mattix
Bob Montel
Steve Robertson
Keith Rose
Scott Stine
Charlie Thomas
John Tuddy
Chris Weinkauf
John Yadon
Gene Yarkie

Ritchie Bros.
Kent Kleiman

RoadSafe Traffic Systems, Inc.
Rick Smith

Rogers Group, Inc.
Spencer DePoy

Rudd Equipment Company
Brian Byrd
Tom Richardson

Sagamore Ready Mix, LLC
Nic Babic
Scott Hall
Scott Noel
Shawn Rue

Schutt-Lookabill Co., Inc.
Charley Highsmith
Deanna Wojnar

Shelby Materials
Zach Ashton
Trent Crabtree
Jeremy Ross

Shoreline Aggregate Solutions, Inc.
Mark Norville

Specialties Company, LLC
Joe Hile
Mike Janssen
Brad Schneider

Superior Construction
Trent Becker
Jeff Carlson
Aaron Graham
Bobby Greer
Amy Henningfield
Neil Mulrooney

TC Electric, Inc.
Chris Eason
Tina Eason
Christian Gustin

The Hoosier Company, Inc.
John Agresta
Josh Coulter
Ann Dermody
Mike Jaegers
Bryan Linenberg
Vince Mattox
Keith Mullens II
Jim Nordhoff

Travelers Companies
Frank Oliver
Josh Ruff

US Hydrovac Inc.
Jon Crews
KP Panchal

USI Consultants, Inc.
Phil Beer
Tim Brown
Scott Dick

VonLehman CPA & Advisory Firm
Zach Castleman
Dan Kraft

Walsh & Kelly, Inc.
Matthew Gill
Greg Hoffman
Kevin Kelly
David Limbaugh
John Peisker
Jeff Swan

Weddle Bros. Highway Group, LLC
Lee Carmichael

Wells Fargo Equipment Finance, Inc.
Kevin Kinnee
Fred Sugg
Dan Zone

West Side Tractor Sales Company
David Ambler
Kip Bancroft
Bill Price

Willow Marketing
Lizzie Jackson
Kim Jones

Zurich Surety
Chris Joachim
Tony Ortman
Jeff Wills